soul caliber: gamecube controls did not match the buttons you were being told to press.
army men RTS: great game, a must have if your into RTS games, kind of like starcraft with animated plastic army men.
Army men sarges war: another great army men game. the level design was great.
call of duty finest hour: awesome shooter for its time, multi front story was awesome.
call of duty 2, big red one: another awesome early shooter, expands on finest hour.
luigis' mansion: im sure most people are familiar with this game, great game but the last boss is very hard.
nascar dirt to daytona: an alright racing game, but gets very boring, very fast.
pikmen: a classic must have.
Pikmen 2: i wasn't a big fan of the caves, but the rest of the game is great.
Pokemon Colosseum: a fun game with a great story but was quite frustrating at times.
Spyro enter the dragonfly: although it got alot of bad reviews, i defiantly recommend this game.
sonic adventure battle 2: another great game with alot of replay value.
sonic adventure DX: was pretty meh.
super mario sunshine: another classic must have. a great follow up to super mario 64.
time splitters future perfect: an awesome game, great story, great multiplayer and co-op, and mapmaker was a real blast.
007 nightfire: another great game. the story gets pretty hard, but is still great, and multiplayer is a blast.
need for speed hot pursuit 2: an awesome racing game but the police cars are incredibly annoying.
simpsons hit and run: a super fun simpsons game. Simpsons does GTA.
legend of zelda, the wind waker: My favourite game. i have tattoos dedicated to this game.
the legend of zelda ocarina of time with masterquest: awesome updated version of ocarina of time.
Chibi Robo: if you can get past how childish it is, its a really fun game with super lovable characters and a strange story,
mario party 4: awesome game to play with friends.
mario party 7: another great mario party.
mario golf: surprisingly good.
super smash bros melee: i think everyone knows about this game.my first ever gamecube game.
sega soccer slam: combat soccer, in my eyes is better than fifa.
smugglers run warzones: an awesome driving game with alot of hidden secrets and huge maps.
prince of Persia sands of time: great story and great combat with a few tricky puzzles thrown in.
Battalion wars: a really fun RTS/shooter game. if you can get past the super annoying commander betty.
the sims bustin' out: my favorite sims game to this day.
medal of honor rising sun: an awesome game with great co-op/multiplayer.
medal of honor frontline: the controls sucked. but the level design was great.
medal of honor European assault: my favorite medal of honor.
viewtiful joe: an awesome 2d comic style beat em up.
splinter cell pandora tomorrow: a must have stealth game.
splinter cell chaos theory: another great stealth shooter, the co-op is very well done.
harry potter and the philosophers stone: a pretty good game with lots to explore.
Spongebob battle for bikini bottom: a must have, this game really is alot of fun.
looney tunes back in action: a super fun game,
animal crossing: a pretty fun game but very time consuming, was alot more fun when i was younger, now is a bit boring.
mario kart double dash: a great game i think everyone loves.
robotech battlecry: an awesome robot/space shooter.
Wario world: never really got into this game, but it wasn't horrible.
super monkey ball 2: a really fun game.
the legend of zelda four swords: a great link to the past remake.
Sorry for so many positive ratings but i really did love all my games, and im 100% sure i've beaten even more but half a dozen or so were lost due to water damage while i was in college and my mom threw them away....